Pre Loader

Team Members

Members of PMC

Hedwig Bruggeman

Chair, PMC

Partner organization: WUR/CDI

Fran├žois Uwumukiza

Member, PMC

Partner organization: EKN

Kebba Colley

Member, PMC

Partner organization: IDH

Jasper Spikker
Jasper Spikker

Member, PMC

Partner organization: Agriterra

Norbert van der Straaten’
Norbert van der Straaten'

Member, PMC

Partner organization: HGT

GB Banjara
GB Banjara

Project Manager and member secretary, PMC & PMT

Partner organization: SNV

Member of PMT

Nicole Ihirwe
Nicole Ihirwe

Member, PMT

Partner organization: Agriterra

Edwin van der Maden

Member, PMT

Partner organization: WUR/CDI

Jacques Tuyishime
Jacques Tuyishime

Member, PMT

Partner organization: HGT

GB Banjara
GB Banjara

Project Manager and member secretary, PMC & PMT

Partner organization: SNV

Project Team

Janvier Ahimanishyize

Deputy Team Leader

Partner organization: SNV

Nadege Muhorakeye
Nadege Muhorakeye

Project Assistant

Partner organization: SNV

Finance Officer

Partner organization: SNV

Therese Uwamahoro

Jr inclusive Business advisor

Partner organization: SNV

Etienne Ndayambaje

Monitoring Evaluation Learning Advisor

Partner organization: SNV

Sylvie Nirere
Sylvie Nirere

Project Country Coordinator

Partner organization: IDH

Albert Rukebesha
Albert Rukebesha

Production Advisor

Partner organization: Holland Greentech

Assumpta Uzamukunda

Liaison Manager

Partner organization: WUR

Edith Uwamahoro
Edith Uwamahoro

Nutrition Advisor

Partner organization: SNV

Daniel Sahinkuye

Smart Extension Expert Advisor

Partner organization: SNV

Polycarpe Nshimirimana

Public Private Partnership Advisor

Partner organization: SNV

Dative Niyomufasha
Dative Niyomufasha

Horticulture district coordinator/ Rubavu

Partner organization: SNV

Seraphine Twikirize

Horticulture district coordinator/ Rubavu

Partner organization: SNV

Seraphine Uzamushaka
Seraphine Uzamushaka

Horticulture district coordinator/ Rubavu

Partner organization: SNV

Emmanuel Shyaka Ruzindana
Emmanuel Shyaka Ruzindana

Nutrition district coordinator/ Rubavu

Partner organization: SNV

Isaie Mvuyekure
Isaie Mvuyekure

Nutrition district coordinator/ Karongi

Partner organization: SNV

Venuste Nsamiryayo

Horticulture district coordinator/ Karongi

Partner organization: SNV

Christian Kayonga
Christian Kayonga

Horticulture district coordinator/ Karongi

Partner organization: SNV

Josiane Kamariza
Josiane Kamariza

Horticulture district coordinator/ Muhanga

Partner organization: SNV

Desire Rimenyande

Horticulture district coordinator/ Muhanga

Partner organization: SNV

Phocas Agaba
Phocas Agaba

Horticulture district coordinator/ Muhanga

Partner organization: SNV

Anathalie Ingabire
Anathalie Ingabire

Nutrition district coordinator/ Muhanga

Partner organization: SNV

Gabriel Ngamije
Gabriel Ngamije

Driver

Partner organization: SNV

Edmond Nyombayire

Driver

Partner organization: SNV